Language: EN | EN | FR

Please note that all game schedules are subject to change without notice. In the event of possible game delays, please look for updates on our schedule pages, or contact your tournament Games Supervisor.


Get PDF/Print Format Park: SBC Park: CAP Park: SS Show ALL Games

** Click on Team Name to Show only that Teams Schedule

Tournament/Division: Showcase Gold

GameParks: SBC - Softball City, CAP - Cloverdale Athletic Park, SP - Sunnyside Park


Friday, July 13, 2018

Game Park-Dia Time TeamA TeamB
SGEX-1 SBC-1 6:00 P JAPAN (GEM2) [0] White Rock Renegades 02 [1]

Saturday, July 14, 2018

Game Park-Dia Time TeamA TeamB
SGEX-2 SBC-2 10:30 A Philippine Tigers [0] TriCity Titans 02 [11]
SGEX-3 SBC-2 1:00 P NZ Emerging Sox [1] TriCity Titans 02 [9]
SGEX-4 SBC-2 3:30 P CANCELLED CANCELLED
SGEX-5 SBC-2 6:00 P JAPAN (GEM2) [11] Philippine Tigers [0]

Sunday, July 15, 2018

Game Park-Dia Time TeamA TeamB
SGEX-6 SBC-2 10:30 A Philippine Tigers [0] White Rock Renegades 02 [7]
SGEX-7 SBC-2 1:00 P NZ Emerging Sox [1] JAPAN (GEM2) [11]
SGEX-8 SS-12 7:00 P Aloha Breeze [3] Delta Heat 01 [8]

Monday, July 16, 2018

Game Park-Dia Time TeamA TeamB
SGC-1 CAP-7 1:00 P White Rock Renegades 03 [6] FV Fusion 02 [7]
SGA-1 SBC-3 1:00 P White Rock Renegades 04 [0] TriCity Titans 02 [2]
SGA-2 SBC-4 1:00 P Washington Angels [1] NZ Emerging Sox [5]
SGC-2 CAP-7 3:30 P Lloydminster U16 A Liners [0] JAPAN (GEM2) [10]
SGB-1 SBC-3 3:30 P SSWR Thunder 04 [0] White Rock Renegades 02 [3]
SGB-2 SBC-3 6:00 P Calgary Adrenaline U16 [0] Chinese Taipei U16 [10]
SGB-3 SBC-3 8:30 P Smittys Terminators [12] Strathmore Thunder [1]
SGC-3 SBC-4 8:30 P FV Fusion 02 [6] Lloydminster U16 A Liners [0]

Tuesday, July 17, 2018

Game Park-Dia Time TeamA TeamB
SGA-3 CAP-8 8:00 A Calgary Kaizen U16 [8] Rivercity Hornets U16 [6]
SGB-4 CAP-9 8:00 A Chinese Taipei U16 [0] White Rock Renegades 02 [7]
SGB-5 CAP-8 10:30 A Calgary Adrenaline U16 [2] Smittys Terminators [10]
SGA-4 CAP-9 10:30 A NZ Emerging Sox [4] TriCity Titans 02 [2]
SGC-4 SBC-4 10:30 A JAPAN (GEM2) [11] White Rock Renegades 03 [1]
SGA-5 CAP-8 1:00 P Washington Angels [5] Calgary Kaizen U16 [3]
SGA-6 CAP-9 1:00 P White Rock Renegades 04 [3] Rivercity Hornets U16 [5]
SGC-5 SBC-4 1:00 P FV Fusion 02 [7] Philippine Tigers [4]
SGC-6 CAP-6 3:30 P Lloydminster U16 A Liners [7] White Rock Renegades 03 [8]
SGB-7 CAP-8 3:30 P Chinese Taipei U16 [0] Smittys Terminators [1]
SGB-8 CAP-9 3:30 P White Rock Renegades 02 [8] Calgary Adrenaline U16 [0]
SGB-6 SBC-4 3:30 P SSWR Thunder 04 [9] Strathmore Thunder [8]
SGC-7 SBC-4 6:00 P Red Deer Rage [3] Philippine Tigers [5]

Wednesday, July 18, 2018

Game Park-Dia Time TeamA TeamB
SGC-8 CAP-8 8:00 A JAPAN (GEM2) [10] Red Deer Rage [0]
SGA-7 CAP-9 8:00 A White Rock Renegades 04 [10] Washington Angels [9]
SGB-9 CAP-8 10:00 A White Rock Renegades 02 [13] Strathmore Thunder [0]
SGB-10 CAP-9 10:00 A Smittys Terminators [3] SSWR Thunder 04 [2]
SGA-8 SBC-4 10:00 A Calgary Kaizen U16 [3] TriCity Titans 02 [12]
SGA-10 CAP-8 12:30 P NZ Emerging Sox [9] White Rock Renegades 04 [2]
SGC-9 CAP-9 12:30 P Lloydminster U16 A Liners [2] Red Deer Rage [9]
SGA-9 SBC-4 12:30 P Rivercity Hornets U16 [3] Washington Angels [0]
SGC-10 SBC-4 3:00 P JAPAN (GEM2) FV Fusion 02
SGB-11 SBC-4 7:00 P Chinese Taipei U16 SSWR Thunder 04
SGC-11 SBC-3 9:00 P White Rock Renegades 03 Philippine Tigers
SGB-12 SBC-4 9:00 P Strathmore Thunder Calgary Adrenaline U16

Thursday, July 19, 2018

Game Park-Dia Time TeamA TeamB
SGA-11 CAP-7 10:30 A NZ Emerging Sox Calgary Kaizen U16
SGA-12 CAP-8 10:30 A TriCity Titans 02 Rivercity Hornets U16
SGB-13 CAP-9 10:30 A SSWR Thunder 04 Calgary Adrenaline U16
SGC-12 SBC-4 10:30 A Red Deer Rage White Rock Renegades 03
SGC-13 CAP-7 1:00 P Philippine Tigers Lloydminster U16 A Liners
SGB-15 CAP-8 1:00 P Strathmore Thunder Chinese Taipei U16
SGB-14 SBC-4 1:00 P Smittys Terminators White Rock Renegades 02
SGA-14 CAP-7 3:30 P Calgary Kaizen U16 White Rock Renegades 04
SGC-14 CAP-8 3:30 P Red Deer Rage FV Fusion 02
SGA-13 SBC-4 3:30 P Rivercity Hornets U16 NZ Emerging Sox
SGC-15 SBC-4 6:00 P Philippine Tigers JAPAN (GEM2)
SGA-15 SBC-4 8:30 P TriCity Titans 02 Washington Angels

Friday, July 20, 2018

Game Park-Dia Time TeamA TeamB
SGPO-4 CAP-6 8:00 A 7TH PLACE 10TH PLACE
SGPO-1 CAP-7 8:00 A 8TH PLACE 9TH PLACE
SGPO-2 CAP-8 8:00 A 5TH PLACE 12TH PLACE
SGPO-3 CAP-9 8:00 A 6TH PLACE 11TH PLACE
SGCON-1 CAP-7 10:30 A 16TH PLACE 17TH PLACE
SGCON-2 CAP-8 10:30 A 15TH PLACE 18TH PLACE
SGPO-6 CAP-7 1:00 P 4TH PLACE WINNER SGPO-2
SGPO-7 CAP-8 1:00 P 3RD PLACE WINNER SGPO-3
SGPO-8 CAP-9 1:00 P 2ND PLACE WINNER SGPO-4
SGPO-5 SBC-4 1:00 P 1ST PLACE WINNER SGPO-1
FGCON-1 CAP-5 3:30 P 20TH PLACE 21ST PLACE
SGPO-11 CAP-7 3:30 P LOSER SGPO-3 LOSER SGPO-6
SGPO-10 CAP-8 3:30 P LOSER SGPO-2 LOSER SGPO-7
SGPO-9 CAP-9 3:30 P LOSER SGPO-1 LOSER SGPO-8
SGPO-12 SBC-4 6:00 P LOSER SGPO-4 LOSER SGPO-5

Saturday, July 21, 2018

Game Park-Dia Time TeamA TeamB
SGCON-4 CAP-7 10:30 A 14TH PLACE WINNER SGCON-2
SGCONXG1 CAP-9 10:30 A TBA TBA
SGPO-15 SBC-3 10:30 A WINNER SGPO-9 WINNER SGPO-10
SGPO-16 SBC-4 10:30 A WINNER SGPO-11 WINNER SGPO-12
SGCON-3 CAP-7 1:00 P 13TH PLACE WINNER SGCON-1
SGCONXG2 CAP-9 1:00 P TBA TBA
SGPO-13 SBC-3 1:00 P WINNER SGPO-5 WINNER SGPO-6
SGPO-14 SBC-4 1:00 P WINNER SGPO-7 WINNER SGPO-8
SGCONXG3 CAP-7 3:30 P TBA TBA
SGPO-17 SBC-3 3:30 P LOSER SGPO-14 WINNER SGPO-15
SGPO-18 SBC-4 3:30 P LOSER SGPO-13 WINNER SGPO-16
SGPO-19 SBC-4 6:00 P WINNER SGPO-13 WINNER SGPO-14
SGPO-20 SBC-4 8:30 P WINNER SGPO-17 WINNER SGPO-18

Sunday, July 22, 2018

Game Park-Dia Time TeamA TeamB
SGPO-21 SBC-2 10:30 A LOSER SGPO-19 WINNER SGPO-20
SGCONXG4 SBC-4 10:30 A TBA TBA
SGCON-5 SBC-2 1:00 P WINNER SGCON-3 WINNER SGCON-4
SGPO-22 SBC-2 3:30 P WINNER SGPO-19 WINNER SGPO-21

** schedules subject to change without notice [version: 134]